Pleasant Valley Spartans

Scores
Linn-Mar W 5-0
Ottumwa W 5-0
District Tennis 1st 35
MAC Championship 1st 27
Davenport Central W 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Jake Dolphin, SR
  • 18
  • 1M 18-0
  • 1S 28-0
  • 1G 190-22
Position 2 Match Wins
Brady Adams, SR
  • 18
  • 2M 18-0
  • 2S 28-0
  • 2G 191-24
Position 3 Match Wins
Gavin Pangan, SR
  • 13
  • 3M 13-1
  • 3S 22-1
  • 3G 146-24
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
5
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (1-0)
0
Muscatine
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/5
Muscatine High School
Monday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
North Scott
Varsity (0-1-1)
9
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/11
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (3-0)
0
Assumption
Varsity (2-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/12
Assumption High School
Thursday, Apr 14
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Central DeWitt
Varsity (2-1-1)
9
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (4-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/14
Pleasant Valley High School
Saturday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Ron Kiser Invite

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Muscatine
2
Assumption
2
Columbus Catholic
2
Linn-Mar
4/16 · 9:00 AM CT Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (9-0)
0
Davenport North
Varsity (0-5)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
Davenport North High School
Thursday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Clinton
Varsity (4-2)
9
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (10-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/21
Pleasant Valley High School
Saturday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS

Pleasant Valley Invitational

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Dunlap
3
Pleasant Valley Spartans JV
4
Geneseo
5
Davenport North
5
Davenport West
5
Rock Island
4/23 · 9:00 AM CT Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Senior Night

9
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (17-0)
0
Bettendorf
Varsity (6-7)
4:00 PM CT
4/26
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Senior Night

0
Davenport Central
Varsity (4-5)
9
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (18-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/28
Pleasant Valley High School
Saturday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (18-0)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (8-0)
1:00 PM CT
4/30
Northwest High School
Saturday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (18-0)
Valley
Varsity (11-0)
3:30 PM CT
4/30
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Monday, May 2
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Championship

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Assumption
4
North Scott
5
Davenport Central
6
Central DeWitt
7
Clinton
8
Muscatine
9
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
5/2 · 9:00 AM CT Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Championship

Central DeWitt
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Muscatine
Pleasant Valley
North Scott
Clinton
Assumption
5/3 · 2:00 PM CT Bettendorf High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS

District Tennis

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Clinton
2
North Scott
2
Davenport North
2
Davenport Central
2
Dubuque Senior
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT North Scott High School
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Substate Finals

0
Ottumwa
Varsity (9-5)
5
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (18-0)
10:00 AM CT
5/18
Muscatine High School
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

State Team Quarterfinals

0
Linn-Mar
Varsity (12-4-3)
5
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (19-0)
1:30 PM CT
5/18
Muscatine High School
Scores
Linn-Mar W 5-0
Ottumwa W 5-0
District Tennis 1st 35
MAC Championship 1st 27
Davenport Central W 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Jake Dolphin, SR
  • 18
  • 1M 18-0
  • 1S 28-0
  • 1G 190-22
Position 2 Match Wins
Brady Adams, SR
  • 18
  • 2M 18-0
  • 2S 28-0
  • 2G 191-24
Position 3 Match Wins
Gavin Pangan, SR
  • 13
  • 3M 13-1
  • 3S 22-1
  • 3G 146-24
News
No recent news
News
No recent news