Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsIowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Ethan Moon, SO

North Polk - Class 1A

18
1
Jake Dolphin, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

18
3
Caden Branum, SO

Decorah - Class 1A

17
4
Zach Johnson, SR

North Scott - Class 2A

16
4
Brady Horstmann, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

16

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Brady Horstmann, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

32
2
Caden Branum, SO

Decorah - Class 1A

30
3
Jake Dolphin, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

28
4
Caleb Peterson, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

27
4
Parker Sprague, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

27

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Brady Horstmann, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

200
2
Caden Branum, SO

Decorah - Class 1A

191
3
Jake Dolphin, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

190
4
Ethan Moon, SO

North Polk - Class 1A

185
5
Zach Johnson, SR

North Scott - Class 2A

179

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Brady Adams, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

18
2
Daniel Skrade, JR

Decorah - Class 1A

14
2
Nathan Crabb, SR

North Polk - Class 1A

14
4
Seth Smigel, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

12
4
Roan Martineau, SO

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

12

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Brady Adams, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

28
2
Daniel Skrade, JR

Decorah - Class 1A

24
2
Seth Smigel, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

24
2
Roan Martineau, SO

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

24
2
Declan Coe, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

24

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Brady Adams, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

191
2
Daniel Skrade, JR

Decorah - Class 1A

166
3
Nathan Crabb, SR

North Polk - Class 1A

162
4
Declan Coe, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

159
5
Roan Martineau, SO

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

155

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Gavin Pangan, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

13
1
Ryan Schmit, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

13
3
Sai Pranav Kota, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

11
3
Jake Nelson, FR

Waukee Northwest - Class 2A

11
5
Jack Reilly, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

10

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Ryan Schmit, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

26
2
Sai Pranav Kota, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

22
2
Jake Nelson, FR

Waukee Northwest - Class 2A

22
2
Gavin Pangan, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

22
5
Jayden Shin, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

20

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Ryan Schmit, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

166
2
Gavin Pangan, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

146
3
Sai Pranav Kota, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

138
4
Brock Hanna, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

133
5
Jake Nelson, FR

Waukee Northwest - Class 2A

132

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Hugh Courter, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

14
2
Landon Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

11
2
Samir Singh, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

11
2
Saif Chaudhry, SO

Urbandale - Class 2A

11
5
Matt Zimmermann , SR

Boone - Class 1A

10

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Hugh Courter, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

28
2
Samir Singh, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

22
3
Landon Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

21
4
Anurag Anugu, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

20
5
Matt Zimmermann , SR

Boone - Class 1A

18

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Hugh Courter, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

178
2
Landon Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

142
3
Anurag Anugu, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

135
4
Samir Singh, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

134
5
Saif Chaudhry, SO

Urbandale - Class 2A

128

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Trenton Link, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

12
2
Austin Nagel, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

10
2
Zach Mersch, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

10
2
Ethan Hangartner, JR

Marion - Class 1A

10
5
Grant Carkner, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

9

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Trenton Link, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

25
2
Zach Mersch, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

21
3
Austin Nagel, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

20
4
Carter Leick, SR

Iowa City Liberty - Class 2A

18
4
Jonathan Fan, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

18

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Trenton Link, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

161
2
Zach Mersch, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

139
3
Grant Carkner, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

128
3
Austin Nagel, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

128
5
Carter Leick, SR

Iowa City Liberty - Class 2A

122

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Quincey Johnson, SO

Xavier - Class 1A

11
2
Logan Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

10
2
Gavin Gallagher, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

10
2
Broedy Johnson, JR

Lewis Central - Class 2A

10
2
Jackson Kramer, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

10

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Quincey Johnson, SO

Xavier - Class 1A

23
2
Logan Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

21
3
Jackson Kramer, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

20
4
Shivy Mannengi, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

18
5
Wesley Baber, SO

Boone - Class 1A

17

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Quincey Johnson, SO

Xavier - Class 1A

154
2
Jackson Kramer, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

137
3
Logan Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

134
4
Gavin Gallagher, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

115
5
Mazen Alsheikha, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

109