Davenport North Wildcats

Scores
District Tennis 2nd 0
MAC Championship 9th 1
Assumption L 5-1
Davenport West W 8-1
Davenport Central L 8-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Joey Stieger, SR
  • 1
  • 1M 1-9
  • 1S 3-16
  • 1G 34-103
Position 2 Match Wins
Cole Miller, SO
  • 1
  • 2M 1-9
  • 2S 2-17
  • 2G 30-108
Position 3 Match Wins
Mikey Stieger, SO
  • 3
  • 3M 3-7
  • 3S 6-13
  • 3G 49-94
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Davenport North
Varsity (0-1)
9
Bettendorf
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/5
Bettendorf High School
Monday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
4
Davenport North
Varsity (0-2)
5
Camanche
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/11
Camanche High School
Tuesday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Davenport North
Varsity (0-3)
9
Clinton
Varsity (2-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/12
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Rescheduled from 3/31/22

1
Davenport North
Varsity (0-4)
8
Central DeWitt
Varsity (3-1-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (9-0)
0
Davenport North
Varsity (0-5)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
Davenport North High School
Thursday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
North Scott
Varsity (3-1-1)
0
Davenport North
Varsity (0-6)
4:00 PM CT
4/21
North Scott High School
Saturday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS

Pleasant Valley Invitational

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Dunlap
3
Pleasant Valley Spartans JV
4
Geneseo
5
Davenport North
5
Davenport West
5
Rock Island
4/23 · 9:00 AM CT Pleasant Valley High School
Monday, Apr 25
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Rescheduled from 4-7-22

8
Davenport Central
Varsity (3-4)
1
Davenport North
Varsity (0-11-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/25
Davenport North High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Davenport North Senior Night

1
Davenport West
Varsity (0-10-2)
8
Davenport North
Varsity (1-11-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/26
Davenport North High School
Wednesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
5
Assumption
Varsity (4-5-3)
1
Davenport North
Varsity (1-12-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/27
Davenport North High School
Monday, May 2
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Championship

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Assumption
4
North Scott
5
Davenport Central
6
Central DeWitt
7
Clinton
8
Muscatine
9
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
5/2 · 9:00 AM CT Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Championship

Central DeWitt
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Muscatine
Pleasant Valley
North Scott
Clinton
Assumption
5/3 · 2:00 PM CT Bettendorf High School
Thursday, May 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Senior Night

Davenport North
Varsity (1-12-2)
Muscatine
Varsity (3-5-3)
4:00 PM CT
5/5
Muscatine High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS

District Tennis

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Clinton
2
North Scott
2
Davenport North
2
Davenport Central
2
Dubuque Senior
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT North Scott High School
Scores
District Tennis 2nd 0
MAC Championship 9th 1
Assumption L 5-1
Davenport West W 8-1
Davenport Central L 8-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Joey Stieger, SR
  • 1
  • 1M 1-9
  • 1S 3-16
  • 1G 34-103
Position 2 Match Wins
Cole Miller, SO
  • 1
  • 2M 1-9
  • 2S 2-17
  • 2G 30-108
Position 3 Match Wins
Mikey Stieger, SO
  • 3
  • 3M 3-7
  • 3S 6-13
  • 3G 49-94
News
No recent news
News
No recent news