Scores
Assumption L 5-2
District Tennis Meet 2nd 12
Maquoketa L 7-2
South Tama W 6-3
WaMaC/NEIC Conference Tennis Meet 4th 4
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Seth Blackford, SO
  • 14
  • 1M 14-3
  • 1S 15-4
  • 1G 146-59
Position 2 Match Wins
Tanner Shindelar, SR
  • 13
  • 2M 13-4
  • 2S 15-5
  • 2G 158-61
Position 3 Match Wins
Micah Steen, SR
  • 3
  • 3M 3-2
  • 3S 3-2
  • 3G 29-34
News
No recent news
Friday, Apr 2
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys' Tennis Meet

0
Marion
Varsity (0-0)
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/2
J-Hawk Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys' Tennis Meet

5
Central DeWitt
Varsity (0-0)
4
Marion
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/5
Marion High School
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys Tennis Meet

0
Independence
Varsity (0-0)
6
Marion
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/8
Independence High School
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys' Tennis Meet

1
South Tama
Varsity (0-0)
8
Marion
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/12
Marion High School
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys' Tennis Meet

6
Marion
Varsity (0-0)
3
Oelwein
Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
4/22
Oelwein High School
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys' Tennis Meet

6
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-0)
3
Marion
Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/22
Oelwein High School
Friday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys Tennis Meet

4
Marion
Varsity (0-0)
5
Union Community
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/23
Union High School
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys' Tennis Meet

5
Maquoketa
Varsity (0-0)
4
Marion
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/26
Marion High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys' Tennis Meet

2
Independence
Varsity (0-0)
7
Marion
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/27
Marion High School
Saturday, May 1
BOYS TENNIS

River King Invitational

1
Maquoketa
2
North Scott
3
Davenport Central
4
Marion
5
Clinton
6
Camanche
5/1 · 9:00 AM CT Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Monday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed: WaMaC/NEIC Conference Tennis Meet

Marion
Independence
South Tama
Decorah
Waverly-Shell Rock
Oelwein
5/3 · 9:00 AM CT Luther College
Wednesday, May 5
BOYS TENNIS

WaMaC/NEIC Conference Tennis Meet

1
Decorah
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
3
Maquoketa
4
Marion
5
South Tama
6
Oelwein
7
Independence
5/5 · 9:00 AM CT Luther College
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys Tennis Meet

3
South Tama
Varsity (0-0)
6
Marion
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/6
Marion High School
Monday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual vs. Marion

7
Maquoketa
Varsity (0-0)
2
Marion
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/10
Maquoketa High School
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

District Tennis Meet

1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Marion
3
Assumption
4
Camanche
5
Central DeWitt
6
Independence
7
Maquoketa
5/12 · 9:00 AM CT Wahlert Catholic High School
Saturday, May 15
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Preliminary Substate

5
Assumption
Varsity (0-0)
2
Marion
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
5/15
Marion High School
Scores
Assumption L 5-2
District Tennis Meet 2nd 12
Maquoketa L 7-2
South Tama W 6-3
WaMaC/NEIC Conference Tennis Meet 4th 4
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Seth Blackford, SO
  • 14
  • 1M 14-3
  • 1S 15-4
  • 1G 146-59
Position 2 Match Wins
Tanner Shindelar, SR
  • 13
  • 2M 13-4
  • 2S 15-5
  • 2G 158-61
Position 3 Match Wins
Micah Steen, SR
  • 3
  • 3M 3-2
  • 3S 3-2
  • 3G 29-34
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 1A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND