Scores
1A District FINAL 0
Saydel W 11-0
Indianola W 9-2
Kuemper Catholic W 8-3
Iowa Falls-Alden W 8-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Caleb Hamerlinck, SR
  • 7
  • 1M 7-5
  • 1S 14-8
  • 1G 103-81
Position 2 Match Wins
Max Olsan, SR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-1
  • 2S 19-2
  • 2G 126-30
Position 3 Match Wins
Seth Wohlgemuth, SR
  • 8
  • 3M 8-3
  • 3S 15-9
  • 3G 111-75
News
No recent news
Monday, Apr 1
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Ballard

4
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
7
Pella
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/1
Pella High School
Thursday, Apr 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
2
North Polk
Varsity (0-0)
9
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/4
Ballard High School
Friday, Apr 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
2
Indianola
Varsity (0-0)
9
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/5
Ballard High School
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Clarke
Varsity (0-0)
9
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/9
Ballard High School
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Meet

7
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
4
Norwalk
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/11
Norwalk Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Ballard

9
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
0
St. Edmond
Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/16
Butler Elementary School
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS

Saydel Tournament

Saydel
Ballard
North Polk
Creston
4/20 · 9:00 AM CT Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Senior Night

5
Boone
Varsity (0-0)
6
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/23
Ballard High School
Thursday, Apr 25
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

8
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
1
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/25
Assembly Park
Friday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

8
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
3
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/26
Graham Park
Thursday, May 2
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Senior Night vs Ballard

9
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
2
Indianola
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/2
Indianola High School
Monday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Saydel
Varsity (0-0)
11
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/6
Ballard High School
Friday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS

1A District

-
Boone
-
Ballard
-
North Polk
-
South Hardin
-
Saydel
-
Webster City
-
South Tama
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
5/10 · 8:00 AM CT Boone - McHose Park
Scores
1A District FINAL 0
Saydel W 11-0
Indianola W 9-2
Kuemper Catholic W 8-3
Iowa Falls-Alden W 8-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Caleb Hamerlinck, SR
  • 7
  • 1M 7-5
  • 1S 14-8
  • 1G 103-81
Position 2 Match Wins
Max Olsan, SR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-1
  • 2S 19-2
  • 2G 126-30
Position 3 Match Wins
Seth Wohlgemuth, SR
  • 8
  • 3M 8-3
  • 3S 15-9
  • 3G 111-75
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 1A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND