|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Winterset
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Wapello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
WACO
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
1-0
|
senior night
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt Soccer Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Albia
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Riverside
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Field
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School Buchman Stadium
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
PCM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Northwest Park
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Creighton University
|
2-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School Rock Valley High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Tipton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Maquoketa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City West
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School Stadium
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Indianola
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley Middle School Football Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Prairie
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ames High School Ames High School Stadium
|
7-0
|
Ames Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny City Stadium
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Football/Soccer Field
|
4-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
James. W Cownie Soccer Park James Cownie Soccer Complex
|
|
PPD
MOVED TO 5/11/23 @ Cownie
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
3-0
|
|
|
|