|
Iowa City High
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Prairie
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
CB Rec Fields
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
West Marshall
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Riverside
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bracewell Stadium
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Conestoga
vs.
Treynor
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Conestoga High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fross Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Ed Barker Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic Field House
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley Middle School Football Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
LeMars
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riverside Elementary School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Boone
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Gielau Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:30 PM CT
|
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Postville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Steve Staker Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School McGaffin Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
West Branch
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwest Iowa Soccer Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
3-1
|
Jv Reserve 4:00 JV 5:00
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
2-1
|
Rescheduled from April 7th
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merrill Field
|
6-2
|
JV Boys: 4:30 -- V Girls: 5:30 -- V Boys: 7:00
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Spartan Stadium
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Creston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Newton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Football/Soccer Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont-CAL Football/Soccer Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waukee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Frerichs Field
|
1-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|