|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Central Lee
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella
|
TBD
|
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Marion
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Unity Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dordt College - Soccer Complex Dordt College - Soccer Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Ed Barker Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Nevada
|
5:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School Tiger Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Winterset
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grand Junction Football Field
|
0-0
|
JV will play one half
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Sheldon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Orab Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
The Pitch @ North Scott
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Prairie
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
3-0
|
Non-Divisional Match
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Ankeny
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Johnston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
New Hampton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Goeppinger Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
|
|
|
|