|
Carroll
vs.
Underwood
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
4-3
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Marshalltown
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
4-0
|
Nevada Tournament
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
7-0
|
Nevada Varsity Soccer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Iowa City West
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
1-0
|
Bluejay Varsity Invite
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Waukee
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Creston High School |
|
Creston Invitational
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Panorama
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Creston High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
West Central Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Creston High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Burlington
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine Soccer Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Centerville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School Karr Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex |
|
W-SR Boys Soccer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Perry
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Perry
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Perry
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex High School Soccer Field
|
3-1
|
Nevada Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Solon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Burlington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Muscatine Soccer Complex
|
4-0
|
Muskie Invite
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North High School
|
3-0
|
Life is Bigger than Sports
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
2-1
|
Field 5
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Decorah
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
3-0
|
Field 6
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
10-0
|
Field 8
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
9-0
|
Nevada Tournament
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Marshalltown
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
4-2
|
Nevada Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Davenport West
|
11:00 AM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
3-0
|
Bluejay Varsity Invite
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Independence
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Underwood
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
West Central Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Panorama
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Davenport Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
4-1
|
Life Is Bigger Than Sports Event
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Gilbert
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
2-1
|
Nevada Tournament
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
1-0
|
Nevada Varsity Soccer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Waukee
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
South Tama
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
3-1
|
Field 5
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
10-0
|
Field 6
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Denver
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
3-0
|
Field 8
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
2:00 PM
|
|
5-0
|
Nevada Tournament
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Carroll
|
7-0
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Perry
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
3-1
|
Nevada Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
3-2
|
Life is Bigger than Sports
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Benton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine Soccer Complex
|
4-1
|
Muskie Invite
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Valley
|
3:30 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Gilbert
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
2-1
|
Nevada Varsity Soccer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex High School Soccer Field
|
2-0
|
Nevada Tournament
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Prairie
|
4:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|