|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Lower Kingston
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Track/Soccer Field
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Ottumwa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Dexter Soccer Complex
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Brown Field
|
0-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
10-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
6-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fross Park
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bellevue Felderman Park
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Winterset
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
4-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Gielau Field
|
1-0
|
Senior Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont-CAL Football/Soccer Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Waterloo West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
3-0
|
JV - 5:00 Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Ed Barker Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Assumption
|
6:45 PM CT
|
The Pitch @ North Scott
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
James Cownie Sports Complex
|
3-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lakeview Sports Complex
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School North Polk Stadium- Comet Field
|
6-0
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Football Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-1
|
NCJH Boys Soccer Night
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Perry
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ames High School Ames High School Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coe College - Clark Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Johnston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukee Stadium
|
3-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|