|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington Wellness Park Washington Wellness Park
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Calvert Stadium
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Valley Christian
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Martin Sports Complex
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Bellevue Felderman Park
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Centerville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Treynor
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Webster City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
South Tama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School Karr Athletic Complex
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Carroll
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School Rock Valley High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Maquoketa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Merrill Field
|
1-0
|
Double OT
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Tipton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
3-0
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Gielau Field
|
2-1
|
Teacher Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Nevada
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Grand Junction Football Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Newton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Randy Wilson Track
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Newton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Randy Wilson Track
|
1-0
|
|
|
|