|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Postville High School |
|
Postville Soccer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Charles City
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Postville High School
|
2-0
|
Postville Soccer Tournament - Game 1
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Clinton
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Solon High School Spartan Stadium
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
West Marshall
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled - Perry Invitational
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Perry
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
CXL
tournament
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
9:15 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Ed Barker Field
|
|
CXL
Iowa City West Invitational
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Postville High School
|
3-0
|
Postville Soccer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Postville High School
|
7-4
|
Postville Tournament
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Marshalltown
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Football Stadium
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Assumption
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Game 1 of Hudson Classic
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Benton
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Des Moines North
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
CXL
Perry Tournament
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Mason City High School Stadium
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Northview Middle School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Cascade
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Postville High School
|
4-2
|
Postville Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Bellevue Felderman Park
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Bettendorf
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
12:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School Tiger Stadium
|
6-0
|
ADM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
West Marshall
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled - Perry Invitational
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
12:15 PM CT
|
ADM High School Tiger Stadium
|
|
CXL
ADM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
1-0
|
Postville Soccer Tournament - Game 2
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School Stadium
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Waukee
|
1:10 PM CT
|
ADM High School Tiger Stadium
|
|
CXL
ADM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Ed Barker Field
|
|
Iowa City West Invitational
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Des Moines East
|
1:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School Tiger Stadium
|
1-0
|
ADM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Ottumwa
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
ADM
|
2:20 PM CT
|
ADM High School Tiger Stadium
|
|
CXL
ADM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Iowa City High
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Football Stadium
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
2:45 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
3-1
|
Postville Tournament
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Van Meter
|
3:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School Tiger Stadium
|
4-0
|
ADM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny City Stadium
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School Stadium
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
4:00 PM CT
|
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Cascade
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
2-1
|
Postville Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Waterloo West
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Game 2 of Hudson Classic
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
4-2
|
Postville Tournament
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
3-2
|
Postville Tournament
|
|
|