|
Ames
vs.
Waterloo West
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ames High School Ames High School Stadium
|
2-0
|
4A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
|
1-0
|
2A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
|
7-0
|
3A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
2-0
|
3A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
East Sac County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
6-0
|
1A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
4-0
|
1A-2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
6-0
|
3A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
2-0
|
1A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
6-0
|
1A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
6-1
|
3A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
4-0
|
2A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
10-0
|
3A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
3-1
|
3A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
3-1
|
4A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
5-0
|
1A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
4-1
|
1A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Columbus
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
1-0
|
1A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
1-0
|
2A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
3-0
|
1A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dordt College - Soccer Complex
|
2-1
|
1A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Carroll
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Linduska Field
|
10-0
|
2A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-1
|
4A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
2-1
|
4A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Frerichs Field
|
5-0
|
3A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
2-1
|
2A-2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ames High School Ames High School Stadium
|
5-0
|
4A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
PCM
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
|
6-1
|
1A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
3-1
|
1A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
3-1
|
2A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
4-2
|
3A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
4-1
|
2A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
7-0
|
3A-2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
9-0
|
3A-2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
5-2
|
3A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
6-0
|
2A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
5-2
|
3A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
6-0
|
1A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
8-0
|
4A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Turf Field
|
7-0
|
2A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
1-0
|
4A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa High School
|
2-1
|
4A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
10-0
|
4A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Benton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
3-1
|
2A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Xavier
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
7-6
|
3A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Solon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
8-0
|
2A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Cascade
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
5-1
|
1A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Postville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
2-1
|
1A-2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
4-3
|
2A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
9-0
|
3A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
3-0
|
4A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
1-0
|
4A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
4-0
|
1A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Danville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
10-0
|
1A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School TouVelle Stadium
|
3-2
|
4A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
3-0
|
2A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
4-1
|
3A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dordt College - Soccer Complex
|
2-0
|
2A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Linduska Field
|
7-2
|
2A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Ed Barker Field
|
6-0
|
4A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-0
|
4A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
2-0
|
4A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
3-0
|
4A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Frerichs Field
|
4-0
|
3A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
5-1
|
2A-2 Second Round
|
|
|