|
Iowa City High
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Davenport soccer complex
|
3-0
|
At Davenport Soccer complex (Varsity first)
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Urbandale
|
4:45 PM CT
|
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School Stadium
|
1-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Johnston
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa, Wertheim Memorial field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riverside Elementary School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
LeMars
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
5-1
|
JV 530
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
1-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Dalzell Field
|
6-0
|
This match played at Clarke University
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coe College - Clark Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Waukee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
James Cownie Sports Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|