|
Humboldt
vs.
Perry
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt Soccer Field
|
3-1
|
2A-2 Championship
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Newton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-1
|
2A-7 Championship
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
3-0
|
2A-4 Championship
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
1-0
|
1A-1 Championship
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1
|
3A-7 Championship
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
3-0
|
3A-1 Championship
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
6-1
|
1A-4 Championship
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
1-0
|
1A-3 Championship
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Solon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1
|
2A-5 Championship
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Columbus
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
5-0
|
1A-5 Championship
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
1-0
|
3A-5 Championship
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Xavier
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
2-1
|
2A-3 Championship
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
West Liberty
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
4-3
|
1A-6 Championship
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
6-1
|
3A-4 Championship
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Glenwood
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
2-0
|
2A-8 Championship
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
3-0
|
1A-7 Championship
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley Middle School
|
4-1
|
1A-2 Championship
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
3-1
|
Class 3A Substate 2 Final
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Fort Madison
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
3-0
|
2A-6 Championship
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
1-0
|
3A-6 Championship
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
4-0
|
2A-1 Championship
|
|
|
|
1
Treynor
vs.
2
West Central Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
1-0
|
1A-8 Championship
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
3-2
|
3A-8 Championship
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
1-0
|
3A-3 Championship
|
|
|