|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Treynor
|
4:00 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Solon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cornell Soccer Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
4:45 PM CT
|
James Cownie Sports Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
5-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Marion
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Ames
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
South Tama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Cascade
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Anamosa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa - Downing Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Columbus
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Glenwood
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Riverside
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Neola City Park
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
3-0
|
Jv 5:00 Jv/reserves 4:00
|
|
|
|
Cedar Valley Christian
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
4-0
|
Called due to lightning
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Danville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
|
CXL
Senior night
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Danville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
|
CXL
Senior night
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Goeppinger Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Paul Johnson Field
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
2-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Randy Wilson Track
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Johnston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukee Stadium
|
4-1
|
|
|
|