|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Denver
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley Middle School
|
8-0
|
Varsity boys/girls
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Clinton
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Bellevue Felderman Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
PCM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
5-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Charles City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
CXL
Charles City forfeited the match due to low numbers
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Hudson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Perry
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
2-1
|
Senior Night - V/JV
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
2-0
|
Varsity / Junior Varsity
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Humboldt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
2-1
|
Fort Dodge Soccer Association recognition
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
7-1
|
After Girl's Match
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Harlan Community
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
6-5
|
JV followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Western Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dordt College - Soccer Complex
|
2-1
|
JV - 5:00 PM, Varsity Follows
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Soccer Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Sioux City West
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Tri-Center
|
6:30 PM CT
|
YMCA Fields
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Mason City
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baxter Sports Complex
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
11-4
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calvert Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
2-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:15 PM CT
|
H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Waukee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School Stadium
|
1-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
3-1
|
|
|
|