|
Waterloo West
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Dubuque Soccer Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley Middle School
|
2-1
|
Varsity/JV
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Highland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM
|
Ballard Middle School
|
1-0
|
Varsity first, JV to follow
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Hudson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Nevada
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
6-2
|
Denver Soccer Club Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Treynor
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic Field House
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington Wellness Park
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Baxter Sports Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
North Scott
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Central Lee
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt Soccer Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lower Kingston
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Panorama
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
6-0
|
Varsity only Girls/Boys - Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dordt College - Soccer Complex
|
2-0
|
JV - 5:00 PM, Varsity Follows
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
10-0
|
G/B
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo East
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Keokuk
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
Postponed.
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
8-0
|
Central Iowa United
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
11-1
|
Youth Soccer Night
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Pella
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Xavier
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
3-2
|
|
|
|