|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Keokuk
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Davenport West
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter Sports Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bracewell Stadium
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Grand View Christian School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Danville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kuemper Fieldhouse
|
5-1
|
Varsity Only @ Kuemper Fieldhouse
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Cornell Soccer Field
|
1-0
|
Girl/Boy Varsity Double Header (No JV)
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Greene County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Carlisle
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Monticello
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
3-1
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Unity Christian
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Tri-Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
4-1
|
Rescheduled from 4/7
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
AHSTW
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
4-1
|
After Girl's Match
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dordt College - Soccer Complex
|
2-1
|
JV - 5:00 PM, Varsity Follows
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Middle School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Valley Christian
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Paul Johnson Field
|
6-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
7-0
|
After Girl's Match
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
20-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
North Scott
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Muscatine Soccer Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Johnston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Randy Wilson Track
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
3-1
|
|
|
|