|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
4:45 AM CT
|
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City West
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Lower Kingston
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
2-1
|
Decided by PK’s
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Independence
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cornell Soccer Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
PCM
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
2-1
|
NOTE: Time change. Varsity will play before JV.
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Sigourney
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington Wellness Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
2-1
|
PKs
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Denver
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Perry
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
3-2
|
Varsity @ 5:30; No Junior Varsity
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East middle school
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Prairie
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine Soccer Complex
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
West Liberty
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
2-0
|
JV 5:00
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
6-0
|
Girl/Boy Varsity Double Header (No JV)
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
1-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Paul Johnson Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Newton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Waukee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|