|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Ballard
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Tri-Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Merrill Field, Harlan, IA
|
6-1
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
2-0
|
Varsity/JV
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Wapello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
3-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Hudson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
TBA
|
|
PPD
Rescheduled from 4/12
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Marion
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Danville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Monticello
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Anamosa - Downing Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Valley Christian
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley Middle School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|