|
Ames
vs.
Sioux City East
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
3-2
|
3A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Webster City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt Soccer Field
|
1-0
|
2A-2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-0
|
3A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
4-0
|
2A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
1-0
|
3A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
10-0
|
2A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
3-0
|
1A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
6-0
|
3A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Sioux City North
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
3-0
|
3A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
3-0
|
1A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Washington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Baxter Sports Complex
|
4-0
|
2A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
4-1
|
1A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
2-0
|
2A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Benton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
5-0
|
2A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Albia
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
10-0
|
1A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
2-1
|
3A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo West
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
4-2
|
3A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
4-0
|
2A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Greene County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
3-1
|
1A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dordt College - Soccer Complex
|
2-0
|
1A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
3-0
|
Class 3A Substate 2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
5-3
|
1A-2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
2-0
|
2A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Pella Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
9-1
|
1A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Winterset
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
5-0
|
2A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
North Polk
|
6:30 PM CT
|
H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
4-1
|
2A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Waukee
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
1-0
|
3A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
1-0
|
1A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
7-1
|
3A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
ADM
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
6-0
|
2A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Columbus
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
1-0
|
1A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine Soccer Complex
|
2-1
|
1A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine Soccer Complex
|
1-0
|
3A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Clarke
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
4-0
|
1A-7 Second Round
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Clear Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley Middle School
|
2-1
|
1A-2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ottumwa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
7-0
|
3A-2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
3-0
|
2A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0
|
2A-2 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Davenport North
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
4-0
|
3A-6 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Independence
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Spartan Stadium
|
7-0
|
2A-5 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
4-0
|
2A-1 Second Round
|
|
|
|
1
Treynor
vs.
4
AHSTW
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
8-2
|
1A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
1-0
|
3A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
2-1
|
3A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
6-0
|
1A-4 Second Round
|
|
|
|
2
West Central Valley
vs.
6
St. Albert
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
3-0
|
1A-8 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Hudson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
1-0
|
2A-3 Second Round
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
10-0
|
3A-3 Second Round
|
|
|