|
Denver
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
|
JV- Denver JV beat West JJV 3-0
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
|
District game
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
8
Tri-Center
vs.
9
Atlantic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Neola City Park
|
1-0
|
1A-8 Play-in Round
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riverside Elementary School
|
4-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
|
3-0
|
Varsity first, JV to follow
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Ballard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Hudson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Independence
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
1-0
|
OT
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
|
5-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Spencer
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Prairie
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Xavier
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
5-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Stadium
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
2-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coe College - Clark Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
4-0
|
Linn-Mar Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Johnston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School Stadium
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Ames
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
3-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
6-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|