|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Davenport Central
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Columbus
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington Wellness Park
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Underwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
4-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley Middle School Football Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Winterset
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
6-0
|
Varsity 1st @ 5:30; 1/2 of JV @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Nevada
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
6-1
|
Varsity first, JV to follow
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
South Tama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
|
CXL
JV - 4:30, Varsity Follows
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Postville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
3-2
|
Varsity/JV
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
4-2
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Ottumwa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Decorah
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
West Branch
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Centerville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
10-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Marion
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
10-0
|
(Senior Night) Girl/Boy Varsity Double Header (No JV)
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Middle School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:30 PM CT
|
The Pitch @ North Scott
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Goeppinger Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
|
JV only
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|