Soccer 2021-22
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4:15 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 3-1
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 4:15 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 4-2 Burrows Field - Clarke University
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 4:15 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School Burrows Field - Clarke University
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Treynor 4:30 PM CT YMCA Fields away-team-logo 4-0
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 5:00 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 5-1
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 5:00 PM CT Panorama High School away-team-logo 7-0
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo Postville 5:00 PM CT Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-1 Varsity/JV boys
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 5:00 PM CT Waverly Soccer Complex away-team-logo 9-1
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo North Polk 5:30 PM CT Ballard High School away-team-logo 8-0
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 5:30 PM CT Charles City High School away-team-logo 3-0
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 5:30 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 7-0 Varsity first, JV to follow
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 5:30 PM CT H. A. Lynn Stadium away-team-logo 6-0
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Benton 5:30 PM CT Independence High School away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 5:30 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 4-1
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Indianola 5:30 PM CT Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex away-team-logo 4-2
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 5:30 PM CT Perry High School away-team-logo 5-3
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 5:30 PM CT Solon CSD Spartan Stadium away-team-logo 4-0
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 5:30 PM CT South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 6:00 PM CT East Middle School away-team-logo 7-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 6:15 PM CT Northview Middle School away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 6:30 PM CT Anamosa - Downing Field Canceled
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 6:30 PM CT Atlantic High School away-team-logo 7-1 After Girl's Match
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 6:30 PM CT Riverside Elementary School away-team-logo 3-2
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 6:30 PM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 4-0
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 6:30 PM CT West Liberty High School away-team-logo 3-1 Rescheduled from 3/31
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Xavier 6:45 PM CT Cedar Valley Soccer Complex away-team-logo 7-0
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 6:45 PM CT Cedar Valley Soccer Complex away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 6:45 PM CT Memorial Stadium away-team-logo 4-0
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Assumption 7:00 PM CT Assumption High School away-team-logo 3-0
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo LeMars 7:00 PM CT CB Wickersham Athletic Complex away-team-logo 7-1
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Albia 7:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 10-0 JV/V
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:00 PM CT Earlham High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:00 PM CT Gilbert High School away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Creston 7:00 PM CT Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 4-0
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Marion 7:00 PM CT Goodenow Field
PPD

Girl/Boy Varsity Double Header (No JV)

away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Centerville 7:00 PM CT Randy Wilson Track away-team-logo 4-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 7:00 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School away-team-logo 3-2 Jv 5:30
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 7:00 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 4-0
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 7:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 11-1
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:15 PM CT Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 1-0 Huntington Disease Awareness Night
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 7:15 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Waukee 7:30 PM CT Dowling Catholic High School away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 7:30 PM CT James. W Cownie Soccer Park away-team-logo 5-0
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Valley 7:30 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 3-0
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Mason City 7:30 PM CT Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 7:30 PM CT North High School away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Ames 7:30 PM CT Northwest High School Stadium away-team-logo 2-0
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 7:30 PM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 3-2
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 8:15 PM CT Johnston Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 Senior Night