|
Iowa City High
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington Wellness Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Assumption
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Burlington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Webster City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt Soccer Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Highland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Denver
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
3-2
|
Varsity/JV
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spencer
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
5-1
|
Girl/Boy Varsity Double Header (No JV)
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
2-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
10-0
|
varsity only
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
ADM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
1-0
|
Varsity 1st @ 5:30; 1/2 of JV @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
8-1
|
JV - 4:30, Varsity Follows
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Monticello
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Ottumwa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
AHSTW
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
6-1
|
After Girl's Match
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine Soccer Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Anamosa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Soccer Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riverside Elementary School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
3-1
|
JV first at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Calvert Stadium
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
PCM
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Grand View Christian School
|
3-1
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
6-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
After Girls match
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
5-0
|
Senior Night, After Girl's Match
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grand Junction Football Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
10-1
|
After girls game
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
|
4-0
|
|
|
|