|
Waterloo West
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Dalzell Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Xavier
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Waterloo East
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Prairie
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
7-1
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Burlington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
South Tama
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fross Park
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Panorama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High
|
3-1
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Carroll
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Goeppinger Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Albia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Randy Wilson Track
|
4-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
3-0
|
Varsity / Junior Varsity
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Denver
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
1-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Middle School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Solon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
4-0
|
Girl/Boy Varsity Double Header (No JV)
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
West Branch
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Soccer Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Grand View Christian School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
4-0
|
rescheduled from 3/28
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
4-0
|
After Girls Match
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Newton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coe College - Clark Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grand Junction Football Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
5-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Johnston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
5-1
|
|
|
|