|
Sioux City North
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
|
North Tournament
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
6-1
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Ballard
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Tri-Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Merrill Field, Harlan, IA
|
6-1
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
2-0
|
Varsity/JV
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
2-1
|
North Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Hudson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
1-0
|
Varsity first, JV to follow
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Benton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Marion
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
LeMars
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-1
|
Girl/Boy DH
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Goeppinger Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley Middle School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
7:15 PM CT
|
H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Storm Lake
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
1-0
|
North Tournament
|
|
|