Soccer 2021-22
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 4:15 PM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 2-0
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 4:15 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 4:30 PM CT Fross Park away-team-logo 2-1 PKs
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 4:45 PM CT Cownie Soccer Complex - Field 8 away-team-logo 3-0
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 5:00 PM CT Central Lee High School away-team-logo 3-1 rescheduled from 3/31
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Solon 5:00 PM CT Marion High School away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Postville 5:00 PM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 5-2
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 5:00 PM CT Tipton City Park away-team-logo 4-3
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 5:00 PM CT Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields away-team-logo 3-1
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 5:00 PM CT West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 5:15 PM CT Bellevue Felderman Park away-team-logo 6-2
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 5:30 PM CT Beckman Catholic High School away-team-logo 5-0
away-team-logo Chariton vs. away-team-logo Creston 5:30 PM CT Chariton High School
PPD

away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Mason City 5:30 PM CT Charles City High School
CXL

away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Mason City 5:30 PM CT Charles City High School
CXL

away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo LeMars 5:30 PM CT Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Ballard 5:30 PM CT West Central Valley High School away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 5:45 PM CT Linn-Mar Stadium away-team-logo 6-2 Varsity will play first
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Denver 6:00 PM CT North Fayette Valley Middle School away-team-logo 4-1 Varsity followed by JV
away-team-logo Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 6:00 PM CT Sheldon High School away-team-logo 6-0
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Spencer 6:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 4-1 Varsity only
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 6:30 PM CT Cedar Valley Soccer Complex away-team-logo 7-3
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 6:30 PM CT Riverside Elementary School away-team-logo 7-6
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 6:30 PM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 2-1 JV - 5:00 PM, Varsity Follows
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Prairie 6:45 PM CT Iowa City West High School away-team-logo 5-1
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 6:45 PM CT Memorial Stadium away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Hudson 7:00 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 7:00 PM CT Atlantic High School away-team-logo 3-0
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 7:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field away-team-logo 7-0
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Clarke 7:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 4-1 JV/V
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 7:00 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 1-0 Varsity-only; rescheduled from March 31
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 7:00 PM CT Independence High School away-team-logo 3-0 Girl/Boy Varsity Double Header (No JV)
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 7:00 PM CT Logan Magnolia Community Schools away-team-logo 3-2 After Girls Match
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:00 PM CT Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex away-team-logo 6-1
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Indianola 7:00 PM CT Pella High School away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 7:00 PM CT Randy Wilson Track away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 7:15 PM CT Carlisle High School away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:15 PM CT H. A. Lynn Stadium away-team-logo 5-0
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 7:30 PM CT Coe College - Clark Field away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 7:30 PM CT Dowling Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Ames 7:30 PM CT Norwalk Warrior Stadium away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 7:30 PM CT Valley Stadium away-team-logo 1-0 FORFEIT