|
Waterloo East
vs.
Hudson
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Hudson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Des Moines North
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Perry High School
|
3-1
|
tournament
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0
|
Perry Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Iowa City High
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Marion
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
2-0
|
Prairie Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Johnston
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Coe College - Clark Field
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Ankeny
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Clinton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
|
2-1
|
Spartan Classic
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Benton
|
10:30 AM CT
|
H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Des Moines North
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
Perry Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Muscatine
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
2-1
|
PKS MUSCATINE WINS 7-6
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Clinton
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
|
4-1
|
Spartan Classic
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
North Scott
|
11:30 AM CT
|
The Pitch @ North Scott
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Iowa City West
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
12:00 PM CT
|
H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
5-0
|
Perry Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Marion
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
4-1
|
Prairie Invitational
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Muscatine
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Ankeny
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Coe College - Clark Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Urbandale
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Johnston
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Wapello
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Decorah
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Hudson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Iowa City West
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
6-0
|
Iowa City West tournament
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
2-1
|
Prairie Invitational
|
|
|