|
Iowa City High
vs.
Prairie
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Lower Kingston
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Middle School
|
4-2
|
Varsity only - Spencer does not have a JV team
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
LeMars
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
5-3
|
Varsity first at 5:00. JV to follow. Played at the Bedell YMCA.
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Cascade
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Independence
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
East Sac County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Hudson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Waukee
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
5-1
|
Start time adjusted
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sioux City North
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riverside Elementary School
|
3-1
|
JV 5:00
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Ames
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
Varsity girls/boys SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Clinton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Coe College - Clark Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
4-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Indianola
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
5-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
7-5
|
B/G
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Johnston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny City Stadium
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cownie Soccer Complex - Field 9
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paul Johnson Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
9-1
|
After Girl's Match; Senior Night
|
|
|