|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Washington Wellness Park
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cornell Soccer Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley Middle School
|
5-4
|
Varsity followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
|
PPD
Varsity / Junior Varsity
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
|
PPD
Varsity / Junior Varsity
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
6-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
South Tama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
|
PPD
POSTPONED
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Tri-Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Waterloo East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
11-0
|
Moved from 7 p.m. to 6 p.m.
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Muscatine
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
LeMars
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
LeMars
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Columbus
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bracewell Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
|
CXL
postponed
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarke University
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed TBD
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
|
CXL
After Girls Match
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
|
Postponed TBD
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Perry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:30 PM CT
|
The Pitch @ North Scott
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waukee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|