|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Cascade
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Bellevue Felderman Park
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
4-0
|
ADM Tournement
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex Field #5
|
6-0
|
Rescheduled games
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Danville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Wapello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
4-0
|
Varsity boys/girls
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
9-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Mason City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Independence
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Solon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
|
CXL
Canceled
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Benton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
3-2
|
Girl/Boy Varsity Double Header (No JV)
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
1-0
|
OT Pks
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
8-1
|
ADM Tournament - 35 min. halves - no extra time.
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Nevada
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Harlan Community
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
4-1
|
Varsity Only G/B doubleheader
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
4-1
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
|
CXL
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Monticello
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
14-0
|
After girls game
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
1-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Glenwood
|
8:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
1-0
|
ADM Tournament
|
|
|