|
Van Meter
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
5-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Highland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
8-1
|
Varsity boys/girls
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Charles City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Ballard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
North Scott
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Albia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
5-2
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine Soccer Complex
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Treynor
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Neola City Park
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Underwood
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
10-0
|
G/B
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Western Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Soccer Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
6-0
|
JV 5:00
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
3-2
|
After Girl's Match
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Pella
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Paul Johnson Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Randy Wilson Track
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Morrison Stadium Creighton University
|
4-0
|
G/B Doubleheader - Creighton Morrison Stadium
|
|
|