Soccer 2018-19
QuikStatsIowa

Goals

1
Junior Gutierrez, JRMF/F, #11

Greene County - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa

55
2
Jaffer Murphy, JRMF/F, #9

Marion - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

46
3
Jonathan Castrejon, SR#9

South Tama - Class 1A - WaMaC-West

40
4
Alec Staebell, SRF, #3

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar

35
4
Luke Mieska, JRMF, #7

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa

35

Assists

1
Garrett Nevshemal, SR#11

Winterset - Class 2A - Raccoon River

26
2
Sawwin Lin, JRMF/F, #2

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

22
2
Val Andrusyshyn, SRMF, #7

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

22
4
Luke Mieska, JRMF, #7

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa

21
5
Paul Devine, JRMF, #8

Lewis Central - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

20

Points

1
Junior Gutierrez, JRMF/F, #11

Greene County - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa

123
2
Jaffer Murphy, JRMF/F, #9

Marion - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

104
3
Luke Mieska, JRMF, #7

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa

91
4
Jonathan Castrejon, SR#9

South Tama - Class 1A - WaMaC-West

89
5
Sawwin Lin, JRMF/F, #2

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

88

Saves

1
Brendyn Padget, SR#40/41

Collins-Maxwell - Class 2A - Iowa Star

269
2
Zach Kolker, SRGK, #33

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

261
3
Joey Sunne, SR#1

West Delaware - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

257
4
Alex Murray, SOGK/MF, #00

Missouri Valley - Class 1A - Western Iowa

238
5
Ben Schwickerath, SRGK, #1

Charles City - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

219

Goals Against

1
Erik Lenzen, SRGK, #0

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

0
2
Gabe Johnson, SOGK, #00

Pleasant Valley - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

2
2
Max Marshall, SRGK, #1

Valley - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

2
2
Lincoln Oakley, SOGK, #0

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

2
5
Ben Krogman, JRGK, #0

Davenport Central - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

3

Save Percentage

1
Seth Estes, JRD/MF, #7

Albia - Class 1A - South Central

100.0%
1
Jackson Fox, SRGK, #0

Ames - Class 3A - CIML-Central

100.0%
1
Jonathon Stockwell, SOGK/GK, #0

Ankeny Centennial - Class 3A - CIML-Central

100.0%
1
Nathan Brockman, SRMF, #16

Atlantic - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

100.0%
1
Brainhart Buliche, SRD/D, #2

Atlantic - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

100.0%

Shots

1
Ovidio Reyes-Cardona, JRF, #10

Mount Pleasant - Class 2A - Southeast

179
2
Jaffer Murphy, JRMF/F, #9

Marion - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

151
3
Sawwin Lin, JRMF/F, #2

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

144
4
Nga Reh, SRF/MF, #10

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

143
5
Junior Gutierrez, JRMF/F, #11

Greene County - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa

139

Shots On Goal

1
Junior Gutierrez, JRMF/F, #11

Greene County - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa

110
2
Sawwin Lin, JRMF/F, #2

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

96
2
Alec Staebell, SRF, #3

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar

96
2
Jaffer Murphy, JRMF/F, #9

Marion - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

96
5
Weston Pote, JR#15

West Central Valley - Class 1A - West Central

94

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Adrian Herrera, SR#00

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa

100.0%
1
Jacob Sadler, JR

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - WaMaC-East

100.0%
1
Jacob Cross, SOGK, #1

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

100.0%
1
Blake Malli, SR#0

Clear Creek Amana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West

100.0%
1
Dalton Carstens, SRGK, #44

Davenport West - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

100.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Jose Martinez, SR#10

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes

45.8%
2
Luis Velazco, SOMF/F, #27

Greene County - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa

43.1%
3
Sam Crawford, SR#11

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

41.5%
4
Junior Gutierrez, JRMF/F, #11

Greene County - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa

39.6%
5
Isaac Bernard, SR#17

Webster City - Class 2A - North Central

39.5%

Penalty Kicks Made

1
Alec Staebell, SRF, #3

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar

8
2
Michael Heithoff, JR#16

Harlan Community - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

7
2
Andrija Mijatovic, SRF/MF, #10

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

7
4
Tristan Miller, SRF/MF, #15

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

6
4
Jose Buenrrostro, SO#9

Nevada - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa

6

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Alec Staebell, SRF, #3

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar

9
2
Tristan Miller, SRF/MF, #15

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

8
3
Michael Heithoff, JR#16

Harlan Community - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

7
3
Mateaus Lewis, SR#9

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

7
3
Jorel Justus, SR#3

Solon - Class 1A - WaMaC-East

7
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND