Scores
2022 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
3A State Qualifying CC Meet 4th 110
Lakes Conference Cross Country 1st 33
Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Gray 14th 372
Algona Invite Cross Country Meet 2nd 80
Thursday, Aug 25
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Spencer Invitational

1
Spencer
2
Okoboji
3
LeMars
4
Algona
5
Spirit Lake
6
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
7
Storm Lake
8
Estherville Lincoln Central
9
Emmetsburg
-
Bishop Garrigan
Plus 2 more
8/25 · 6:00 PM CT Spencer Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 30
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Spirit Lake Meet

1
Spencer
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Cherokee Washington
4
Spirit Lake
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
6
Pocahontas Area
7
Storm Lake
8
Sheldon
-
Western Christian
8/30 · 6:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

LeMars Meet

1
Bishop Heelan
2
Spencer
3
Sioux Center
4
Unity Christian
5
Sioux City East
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8
LeMars
9
Woodbury Central
10
Sioux City West
Plus 4 more
9/6 · 6:00 PM CT Prairie Rose Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Storm Lake Meet

1
Spencer
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Harlan Community
4
Cherokee Washington
5
LeMars
6
Denison-Schleswig
7
Unity Christian
8
Spirit Lake
9
Storm Lake
10
Algona
Plus 1 more
9/13 · 6:00 PM CT Sunrise Pointe Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Spencer
2
Unity Christian
3
Cherokee Washington
4
Sibley-Ocheyedan
5
Sioux Center
6
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
7
Okoboji
8
LeMars
9
West Lyon
10
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Plus 5 more
9/22 · 6:30 PM CT Dordt College - Soccer Complex
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

1
Mason City
2
Clear Lake
2
Spencer
4
St. Edmond
5
Okoboji
6
Forest City
7
Humboldt
8
Pocahontas Area
9
Spirit Lake
10
Charles City
Plus 11 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Saturday, Oct 1
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Gray

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Valley
4
Johnston
5
Bloomington Jefferson
6
Cedar Falls
7
De Soto
8
Solon
9
Mount Vernon
10
Linn-Mar
Plus 12 more
10/1 · 2:00 PM CT Max Championship Cross Country Course Max Championship Cross Country Course
Monday, Oct 10
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Lakes Conference Cross Country

1
Spencer
2
Cherokee Washington
3
Storm Lake
4
Estherville Lincoln Central
4
Spirit Lake
10/10 · 4:00 PM CT Estherville Golf Course
Wednesday, Oct 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

3A State Qualifying CC Meet

1
Gilbert
2
Bishop Heelan
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Spencer
5
North Polk
6
Sioux Center
7
LeMars
8
Humboldt
9
Algona
10
Storm Lake
Plus 2 more
10/19 · 4:00 PM CT Joe Sheldon County Park
Saturday, Oct 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2022 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet

1
Pella
2
Ballard
3
Solon
4
Mount Vernon
5
ADM
6
Washington
7
Clear Lake
8
Glenwood
9
Clear Creek Amana
10
Center Point-Urbana
Plus 38 more
10/29 · 10:30 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2022 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
3A State Qualifying CC Meet 4th 110
Lakes Conference Cross Country 1st 33
Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Gray 14th 372
Algona Invite Cross Country Meet 2nd 80
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND