Scores
2022 Class 2A State Cross Country Meet 5th 138
2A State Qualifying Cross-Country Meet 1st 63
NICL Conference Meet 1st 43
West Delaware Invitational 7th 231
Jesup Cross Country Invite 2nd 90
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 30
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Oelwein Invitational

1
Oelwein
2
Decorah
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Denver
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Waterloo West
7
North Linn
8
West Delaware
9
Starmont
10
Crestwood
Plus 9 more
8/30 · 4:15 PM CT Hickory Grove Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 30
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8/30 · 4:30 PM CT Hickory Grove Golf Course
Saturday, Sep 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Linn-Mar Cross Country Invitational

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Linn-Mar
4
Oelwein
5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Waterloo East
9/3 · 9:00 AM CT Oak Ridge Middle School
Thursday, Sep 8
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

North Fayette Invitational

1
Oelwein
2
Clayton Ridge
3
Jesup
4
North Fayette Valley
5
Osage
6
Postville
7
Dike-New Hartford
8
Central Elkader
-
Kee
-
MFL MarMac
9/8 · 4:30 PM CT North Fayette Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Starmont

Oelwein
9/13 · 4:00 PM CT Starmont High School
Tuesday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Starmont

Oelwein
9/13 · 4:00 PM CT Starmont High School
Tuesday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Starmont CC Invitational - 2A/3A Division

1
Oelwein
2
Waukon
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Denver
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
West Delaware
7
North Fayette Valley
8
Starmont
9
Beckman Catholic
10
Columbus Catholic
Plus 6 more
9/13 · 6:10 PM CT Starmont High School
Monday, Sep 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Denver Cyclone Meet (Called Early Due To Weather)

1
Oelwein
2
Denver
3
Jesup
4
Columbus Catholic
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6
Union Community
7
BCLUW
8
Dike-New Hartford
9
Dunkerton
-
Wapsie Valley
9/19 · 6:10 PM CT Willow Run Country Club
Saturday, Sep 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Anamosa Invitational

1
Tipton
2
Oelwein
3
Monticello
4
Solon
5
Fort Madison
6
North Linn
7
Anamosa
8
Cascade
9
Maquoketa Valley
10
Assumption
Plus 7 more
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Anamosa Middle School
Saturday, Sep 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Anamosa Meet

Oelwein
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Fawn Creek Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Jesup Cross Country Invite

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Grundy Center
4
Denver
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
7
New Hampton
8
Benton
9
North Linn
10
Jesup
Plus 18 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

West Delaware Invitational

1
Marion
2
Western Dubuque
3
Tipton
4
Mount Vernon
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Vinton-Shellsburg
7
Oelwein
8
Waverly-Shell Rock
9
Anamosa
10
Cascade
Plus 17 more
10/4 · 4:15 PM CT Hart Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

NICL Conference Meet

1
Oelwein
2
Denver
3
Grundy Center
4
East Marshall
5
Jesup
6
Hudson
7
Columbus Catholic
8
Dike-New Hartford
9
Aplington-Parkersburg
10
Union Community
Plus 2 more
10/13 · 4:20 PM CT La Porte City Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2A State Qualifying Cross-Country Meet

1
Oelwein
2
Denver
3
Garner Hayfield Ventura
4
Anamosa
5
Williamsburg
6
New Hampton
7
Crestwood
8
Osage
9
Starmont
10
Eagle Grove
Plus 5 more
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Hickory Grove Golf Course
Friday, Oct 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2022 Class 2A State Cross Country Meet

1
Des Moines Christian
2
Okoboji
3
Tipton
4
Waukon
5
Oelwein
6
Mediapolis
7
Pella Christian
8
Denver
9
Garner Hayfield Ventura
10
Unity Christian
Plus 26 more
10/28 · 2:45 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2022 Class 2A State Cross Country Meet 5th 138
2A State Qualifying Cross-Country Meet 1st 63
NICL Conference Meet 1st 43
West Delaware Invitational 7th 231
Jesup Cross Country Invite 2nd 90
News
No recent news
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND