Indianola Indians

Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
4A SQM - Indianola FINAL 0
Little Hawkeye Conference Meet 4th 110
Fort Dodge Invitational 10th 366
Steve Johnson Invitational FINAL 0
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

DCG Cross-Country Invitational

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Des Moines Christian
3
Carlisle
4
Indianola
5
Winterset
6
Kuemper Catholic
7
Des Moines East
8
Van Meter
9
Creston
-
Earlham
Plus 1 more
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT Burnett Complex
Tuesday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

DCG Cross Country Invitational

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Des Moines Christian
3
Carlisle
4
Indianola
5
Winterset
6
Kuemper Catholic
7
Des Moines East
8
Bondurant-Farrar
9
Van Meter
10
Creston
Plus 1 more
8/31 · 5:15 PM CT Burnett Complex
Saturday, Sep 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Urbandale Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Urbandale
3
Indianola
4
ADM
5
Des Moines Lincoln
9/4 · 8:30 AM CT Urbandale Middle School
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Bobcat Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Cedar Falls
6
Norwalk
7
Ankeny
8
Ankeny Centennial
9
Pleasant Valley
10
Urbandale
Plus 19 more
9/9 · 4:00 PM CT Marshalltown Community College
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Ballard Invitational

1
North Polk
2
Solon
3
Pella
4
ADM
5
Des Moines Christian
6
Carlisle
7
Indianola
8
Winterset
9
Gilbert
10
Atlantic
Plus 14 more
9/13 · 4:30 PM CT Ballard Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Heartland Classic

1
Millard West
2
Sioux City North
3
Fremont
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Gretna
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Iowa City High
8
Edina
9
Olathe East
10
Norwalk
Plus 37 more
9/18 · 9:00 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Indianola XC Invitational

1
Urbandale
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Indianola
4
Carlisle
5
Ames
6
Ottumwa
7
Des Moines Lincoln
8
Des Moines East
9
Des Moines North
-
Valley
9/23 · 5:00 PM CT Pickard Park
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Knoxville Invitational

1
Johnston
2
Newton
3
Grinnell
4
Winterset
5
Marshalltown
6
Indianola
7
Oskaloosa
8
Pella Christian
9
Chariton
10
Knoxville
Plus 6 more
9/28 · 4:15 PM CT Pine Knolls Golf Club
Saturday, Oct 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Steve Johnson Invitational

1
Williamsburg
-
Spencer
-
Bettendorf
-
Cedar Falls
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Assumption
-
Denver
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Indianola
-
Iowa City Liberty
Plus 13 more
10/2 · 2:00 PM CT Wartburg College
Thursday, Oct 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Fort Dodge Invitational

1
Sioux City North
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Johnston
4
Norwalk
5
Dallas Center-Grimes
6
Ankeny Centennial
7
Ankeny
8
Urbandale
9
Southeast Polk
10
Indianola
Plus 20 more
10/7 · 5:20 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Monday, Oct 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Little Hawkeye Conference Meet

1
Norwalk
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Pella
4
Indianola
5
Newton
6
Grinnell
7
Oskaloosa
8
Pella Christian
10/11 · 5:00 PM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

4A SQM - Indianola

1
Norwalk
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Council Bluffs Lincoln
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Indianola
-
Iowa City West
-
Ottumwa
-
Waukee
10/20 · 4:00 PM CT Pickard Park
Friday, Oct 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet

16
Dowling Catholic
17
Sioux City North
18
Iowa City High
19
Johnston
20
Cedar Falls
21
Norwalk
22
Dubuque Hempstead
23
Iowa City West
24
Pleasant Valley
25
Waukee Northwest
Plus 20 more
10/29 · 11:15 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2021 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
4A SQM - Indianola FINAL 0
Little Hawkeye Conference Meet 4th 110
Fort Dodge Invitational 10th 366
Steve Johnson Invitational FINAL 0
Twitter