|
Alburnett
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
65-31
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
66-45
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
63-52
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
North Linn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
98-24
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Ballard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School Main Gym
|
60-43
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
73-69
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
66-42
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
47-45
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
76-49
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Madison East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
65-34
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
72-53
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Adrian/Ellsworth
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
66-40
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
51-30
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
62-51
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
73-61
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
83-54
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
62-51
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
87-65
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
66-55
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
75-48
|
|
|
|
|
Omaha Christian
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
7:30 PM
|
|
63-57
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
56-55
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
61-51
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
65-50
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
66-45
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
59-50
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
70-46
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Clinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
74-46
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
GMG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
59-56
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
59-45
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
62-57
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
60-52
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
76-46
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
58-51
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
56-39
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
75-36
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Putnam
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
61-48
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
|
60-51
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
56-45
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
87-41
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
86-62
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
73-40
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
80-38
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Tri-County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
64-44
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
78-50
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
78-27
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davenport West High School Main Gym
|
61-46
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
55-52
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School East Sac County Elementary Gym
|
69-64
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
55-48
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
84-64
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
58-51
|
|
|
|
|
Hamburg
vs.
Lourdes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
60-26
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
62-57
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
79-67
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
53-42
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Main Gym
|
55-48
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
67-64
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School High School Gym
|
84-42
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
75-62
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
45-35
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
79-64
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
80-73
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
68-58
|
Non - Conference
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
66-50
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
85-56
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
80-53
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
55-46
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
North Scott
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
69-56
|
Teacher Appreciation
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
77-46
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
70-29
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Xavier
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
65-51
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
65-62
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School Seymour High School
|
69-46
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
70-67
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
60-44
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Whiting
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
80-12
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
49-47
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
62-53
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
73-40
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
69-46
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
76-54
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
73-54
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
53-32
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
West Branch
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
67-46
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
63-56
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
62-56
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
63-25
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
89-45
|
Braden Steel 1000 Career Points
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
55-43
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
70-58
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
59-52
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
63-50
|
JV @ 6:00, followed by varsity at 7:30
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
81-45
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
82-40
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
83-33
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
70-54
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
71-42
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Durant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
74-48
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
62-24
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
69-59
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
71-23
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
59-46
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
83-53
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Algona
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
83-51
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
69-52
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:45 PM CT
|
DM North High School Main Gym
|
75-69
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
78-65
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
59-49
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
65-62
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Mason City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
62-48
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
61-44
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
69-50
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
52-51
|
Senior Night - Hoover
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:45 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
62-45
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Ames
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
50-38
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
83-63
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Newton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
67-47
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
79-58
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
66-34
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Indianola
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
79-68
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
84-68
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
74-62
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
91-85
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Jesup
|
7:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
72-69
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
64-61
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
60-50
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
73-66
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
61-41
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
75-39
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Solon
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
57-52
|
WaMaC East
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Liberty
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
63-55
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Camanche
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
61-50
|
|
|
|