|
Central City
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
76-71
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
59-50
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
62-35
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
69-58
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM
|
|
65-47
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
69-58
|
College View Elementary "Pack the Gym" Night
|
|
|
|
Bellevue West
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue West High School
|
71-40
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School Activity Center
|
67-47
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
73-55
|
Wilson Middle School "Pack the Hive" Night
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
60-52
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
69-38
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
76-67
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
50-38
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
63-37
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward Academy
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Woodward Granger Middle School
|
76-44
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
73-44
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
75-52
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
66-58
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School Gym
|
66-51
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
55-48
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
47-30
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
64-46
|
|
|
|
|
Blair
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Blair High School
|
55-47
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
78-53
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
39-26
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
55-44
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
70-48
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
79-57
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
59-55
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
65-34
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
62-39
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
67-41
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
|
77-67
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
73-61
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
60-34
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
86-53
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
68-51
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
56-42
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
83-52
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
86-25
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
West Branch
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
65-49
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
66-47
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
84-68
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
77-27
|
Senior Recognition Night and Pink Out
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
58-43
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Keota
|
7:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
71-48
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
70-54
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
71-47
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston
|
49-33
|
SR NIGHT/YOUTH NIGHT
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
69-67
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
68-65
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
BGM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
54-46
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
63-46
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
54-44
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Main Gym
|
89-46
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Highland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
|
53-39
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
63-62
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
66-38
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Tipton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
51-49
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
52-45
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
86-46
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
72-52
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
84-53
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
64-59
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
79-42
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
49-46
|
G/B Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit
|
59-56
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
66-47
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
58-55
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
55-53
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
60-46
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama HS High School Gym
|
72-56
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
53-33
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School HS Gym
|
69-53
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
71-56
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School High School Gym
|
67-61
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
77-75
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
68-62
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
78-49
|
Senior Recognition Night - Between Varsity Games
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School Seymour High School
|
62-59
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
53-50
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
52-38
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
66-22
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
81-45
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
67-42
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Senior High School
|
47-40
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
77-72
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
59-43
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
64-47
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
61-48
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
51-40
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
60-45
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
64-51
|
Coaches vs. Cancer
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Main Gym
|
64-33
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
66-28
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
63-38
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Warsaw High School
|
53-46
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
60-58
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
60-51
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Danville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
53-38
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
62-47
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
64-38
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
68-42
|
Senior / Parent Night
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Wilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
61-56
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Highland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
71-29
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
59-54
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
61-60
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
81-75
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
52-48
|
Team Grayson Night
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dallas Center - Grimes Oak View Dallas Center - Grimes Oak View
|
67-64
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
61-51
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
74-57
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:45 PM CT
|
DM North High School Main Gym
|
64-41
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
100-50
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
58-55
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Baxter
|
7:45 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
85-56
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Ames
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
35-25
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
82-54
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
76-45
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
81-67
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
47-38
|
Coaches vs. Cancer Game
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
76-70
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
56-53
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
81-54
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
56-37
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
45-42
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
70-46
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
71-29
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Osage
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
76-44
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Mason City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
72-58
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
66-28
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Denver
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
68-31
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Jesup
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Jesup
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
68-53
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
98-66
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Kee
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
75-44
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
58-56
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Northeast
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
67-49
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Clarke
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
75-53
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Davis County
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
68-67
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
72-49
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Albia
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
70-57
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
BCLUW
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
63-4
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Maquoketa
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
81-68
|
|
|
|