|
Assumption
vs.
Muscatine
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
59-47
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
68-64
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Bettendorf
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Glenwood
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
69-66
|
Purple
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Marion
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit
|
54-32
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
|
|
Kennedy Gold vs. Prairie Black
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point South Gym
|
|
Kennedy Green vs. Prairie Orange
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
West Delaware
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School Auxiliary Gymnasium
|
44-39
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Mercy Practice Gym
|
44-41
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
38-25
|
2 Quarters
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon Activities Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
76-38
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
|
North Gym vs City High Red
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
53-42
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Jesup
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Carroll
|
5:45 PM
|
|
63-38
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
67-41
|
Silver vs WD Red
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
51-39
|
Linn-Mar Black
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
North Polk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Mason City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Callanan Middle School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Ames
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North High School
|
73-49
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Marshalltown
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
61-58
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Waterloo East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Iowa City High
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
|
North Gym vs City High White
|
|
|