|
West Hancock
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Hudson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
78-39
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon Activities Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Denver
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
4:15 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Bellevue
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Carroll
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
59-52
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
West Lyon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
51-29
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
New London
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Crestwood
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
54-16
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Saydel
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
64-19
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley Elementary School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
57-45
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
St. Edmond
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Rock Run Elementary School RR Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hamilton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School South Gym
|
73-33
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
|
45-37
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
44-22
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School Twin Cedars High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Jesup
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Lone Tree
|
4:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
North Polk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
38-17
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
55-35
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Don Bosco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School East Sac County Elementary Gym
|
41-38
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Sidney
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
47-37
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Madrid
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Osage
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
56-51
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School High School Building Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Central City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Baxter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Wayne
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School North Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Glenwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
53-34
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School ELEM GYM
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High Small Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Riverside
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School East Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Auxiliary Gym
|
45-42
|
|
|
|