|
Keota
vs.
Highland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School Highland High School
|
74-39
|
JV boys followed by Varsity boys
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Diagonal
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
48-36
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
66-65
|
Quad (Senior Night)
|
|
|
|
Woodward Academy
vs.
Van Meter
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodward Granger Middle School
|
71-29
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
St. Edmond
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
92-35
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School Activity Center
|
84-64
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
60-56
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
54-36
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
51-34
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
78-41
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
81-45
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Albia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
64-47
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
56-53
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
60-17
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Parkview Christian
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
7:30 PM
|
|
89-45
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
58-57
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
79-67
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
50-48
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
84-55
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
61-57
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Johnston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davenport West High School Main Gym
|
81-37
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
60-42
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
70-63
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
64-54
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
79-50
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
60-53
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
62-46
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
62-38
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
68-34
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Stanton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
77-57
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
67-35
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
73-53
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
52-37
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Jesup
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
77-44
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
82-54
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
64-52
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
78-41
|
Orange Gym
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
72-34
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
61-22
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School Rock Valley High School
|
62-46
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
70-32
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
94-58
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
60-38
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
76-62
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Omaha Nation
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
88-23
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Moravia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
74-52
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
64-52
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
72-61
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
77-50
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
62-49
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
60-54
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
63-45
|
PPD to Feb. 6th
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
72-44
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
80-43
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
60-26
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
67-58
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:45 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
84-76
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
70-59
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
70-56
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
West Fork
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
66-51
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
79-57
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
71-32
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
54-51
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Denver
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
70-68
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
77-57
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
South Hardin
|
8:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
82-74
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Crestwood
|
8:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
94-64
|
|
|
|