|
Whiting
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
College View Academy
|
57-11
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
59-53
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
78-48
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
55-46
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
57-50
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
66-42
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Clarke
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
47-44
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
West Nodaway
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Nodaway R-I School District
|
69-29
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
76-58
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
56-43
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Stanton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
77-70
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
51-45
|
CRHC Night
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
63-49
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
56-39
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
76-56
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
78-44
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
65-31
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Janesville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
92-31
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
72-39
|
|
|
|
|
Hamburg
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
2-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
77-71
|
|
|
|
|
2
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
7
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
62-35
|
2023 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
79-21
|
Rescheduled from 11/29
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU Middle School
|
54-47
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
70-58
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
49-28
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
61-60
|
|
|
|
|
1
OABCIG
vs.
8
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
79-26
|
2023 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
56-46
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
68-58
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
89-56
|
|
|
|
|
4
Ridge View
vs.
5
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
62-58
|
2023 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
9
River Valley
vs.
10
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
54-29
|
2023 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
76-50
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
78-37
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
78-42
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
68-29
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
54-48
|
|
|
|
|
3
West Monona
vs.
6
Siouxland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
76-62
|
2023 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
59-54
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
59-38
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Durant
|
8:15 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
68-50
|
|
|
|