|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
TBD
|
|
53-51
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Centerville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
59-50
|
JV1/JV2/V
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
56-45
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
55-45
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
55-45
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
57-55
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
67-27
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Midland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
57-39
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Knox County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
53-38
|
Highland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
68-34
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
62-41
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
77-34
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
56-32
|
|
|
|
|
Maryville High School
vs.
Red Oak
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Maryville High School
|
81-52
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
50-31
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Moravia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
73-58
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
55-38
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Solon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
55-41
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
West Branch
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
58-49
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
80-59
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
7:15 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
61-30
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Independence
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
70-49
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
72-53
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Marion
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
86-45
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
72-70
|
Game
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
51-49
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
52-50
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Diagonal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
64-28
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
55-44
|
FFA peddle tractor auction 1/2 time
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
56-43
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
62-21
|
Coaches vs Cancer Night
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
68-66
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
|
60-39
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
86-61
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School Gym
|
59-50
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
North Scott
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
74-51
|
Special Olympics Basketball at halftime
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
71-58
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
49-38
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Hudson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
81-63
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
41-39
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
83-28
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
66-61
|
Pink Out
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
59-58
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
70-31
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School HS Gym
|
52-51
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
76-49
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
68-34
|
BLUE OUT-PACK THE HOUSE NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
71-61
|
|
|
|
|
Hamburg
vs.
Stanton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
2-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School High School Gym
|
80-64
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
56-51
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Columbus
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
65-20
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
78-61
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
61-49
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
56-47
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Xavier
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
64-62
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
70-39
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Main Gym
|
89-38
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
55-19
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
|
80-63
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
66-32
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
71-60
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
61-46
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
67-53
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
58-23
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
54-40
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
56-49
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Springville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
80-38
|
Marquette Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
63-58
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
70-26
|
Non - Conference
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
77-63
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
64-52
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
78-63
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
91-85
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
70-68
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
78-29
|
G/B Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School Gym
|
73-66
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
51-49
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
66-39
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
101-48
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
62-48
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School HS Gym
|
68-36
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
96-46
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
92-54
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
46-41
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
59-42
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
59-42
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
75-22
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
44-34
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
46-41
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
88-32
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
77-41
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
67-47
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
65-42
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
58-36
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
81-43
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
BGM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
70-44
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
72-48
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
75-44
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Main Gym
|
51-44
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
55-51
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
56-47
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
62-49
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School
|
83-73
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
67-41
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
79-58
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
73-50
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
72-54
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
53-50
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
54-47
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
71-59
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
76-48
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
River Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
81-17
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
63-56
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Cornerstone Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
64-22
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
62-50
|
Taste of Summer
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:35 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
63-30
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
66-34
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
90-47
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
77-47
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
64-59
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
69-56
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
87-16
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
79-57
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
55-47
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
46-45
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
73-44
|
Garrett Hempen scores 1000th point
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
61-52
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Baxter
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
81-67
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East High School Main Gym
|
72-70
|
Unity Squad Halftime Performance
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
52-17
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Webster City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
72-71
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
70-50
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
69-45
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Forest City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
58-38
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
73-44
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
61-51
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Newton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
61-39
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Janesville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
62-45
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Osage
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
56-43
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
67-36
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Pella
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
53-41
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
61-30
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
58-53
|
Middle School Night
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
75-57
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym
|
50-49
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
60-38
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Albia
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
55-51
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Chariton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
85-68
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Central Elkader
|
8:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
73-38
|
|
|
|