|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Westwood
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
76-44
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
43-24
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Starmont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
77-41
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
48-33
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
71-42
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
69-41
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Parkview Christian
vs.
Whiting
|
6:30 PM
|
|
76-5
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
73-32
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
70-58
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
61-33
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
36-26
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
59-40
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
63-43
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
53-43
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
71-42
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
57-23
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
74-62
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Sidney
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
62-58
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
71-34
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
65-36
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
|
66-55
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
66-31
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
72-28
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School Ar-We-Va High School
|
54-46
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
56-49
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
70-53
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
64-62
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
76-52
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
83-69
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
81-40
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
75-42
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
59-41
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
67-62
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
62-56
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
75-31
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
69-59
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
BGM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
54-42
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Jesup
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
77-57
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
71-39
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
66-63
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
77-20
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
60-36
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Union Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
79-66
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
74-31
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
102-12
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
64-46
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
53-39
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
84-48
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
71-67
|
Dan Breen Gym Dedication
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
58-46
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
57-50
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
68-37
|
|
|
|
|
Hamburg
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
88-8
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
74-51
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
43-34
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
52-46
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Moravia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
75-38
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
72-48
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
60-29
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Highland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
70-39
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
58-47
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Tipton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
108-43
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
48-34
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Danville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
46-42
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
71-35
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
65-56
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
58-37
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
66-41
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
47-24
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
64-27
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
68-43
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
42-35
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
73-52
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Springville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
103-30
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
HLV
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
70-35
|
Quad (JV Boys 2 Quarters)
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
51-34
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
60-57
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
53-38
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
68-55
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
62-28
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
63-53
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
75-65
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
56-53
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Earlham
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
47-32
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School High School Gym
|
61-23
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
66-47
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
55-51
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
68-54
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
68-47
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
86-31
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
67-38
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
62-47
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
61-41
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
61-55
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
56-38
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
68-64
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools High School Gym
|
74-67
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
72-42
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
43-34
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
57-24
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Murray
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
57-22
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
76-29
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
47-46
|
JV @ 6:00, followed by varsity at 7:30
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
65-52
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
69-42
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
57-41
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
75-38
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
82-39
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
49-33
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
70-55
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
River Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
59-52
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
54-30
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
78-41
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Johnston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
61-45
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
74-39
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
53-27
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Osage
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
72-33
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
58-40
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Chariton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
90-50
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
59-58
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
67-50
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East High School Main Gym
|
68-67
|
Unity Squad Halftime Performance
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Albia
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
56-46
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
56-29
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
71-69
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Newton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
74-54
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
64-45
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
69-61
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
GMG
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
102-13
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
61-45
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
59-52
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
63-52
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
62-46
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
75-59
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School HS Gym
|
89-49
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Waukee
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
65-56
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Janesville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School High School Gym
|
58-43
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
73-39
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
85-43
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Cardinal
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
84-44
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
West Branch
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
65-52
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
BCLUW
|
8:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
58-47
|
|
|
|