|
Central Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon Activities Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
63-33
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Pella
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
47-34
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Jesup
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
50-33
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Middle School
|
60-50
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Shenandoah
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Creston Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Lewis Central
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
66-48
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
51-50
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
55-43
|
Liberty Purple vs Holmes
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Carroll
|
4:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
44-37
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
68-51
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
PCM
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
49-38
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
31-27
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
73-21
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Boone
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
72-44
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Tripoli
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
50-12
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Wilton
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
44-30
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
48-34
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
71-54
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
51-39
|
Liberty Silver vs Peet
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Underwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
45-36
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Wayne
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Columbus
|
6:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward Academy
vs.
Earlham
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodward Granger Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
47-41
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School
|
66-44
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
55-44
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
|
|
|