|
Diagonal
vs.
Lamoni
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
49-40
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
89-77
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
Springville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
60-49
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
85-39
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Waukon
|
6:15 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
69-46
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
64-62
|
Make-up date JV/Varsity JV will start at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
52-49
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
River Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
70-22
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
76-28
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
43-35
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
79-29
|
|
|
|
|
Jackson County Central
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM
|
|
66-53
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
45-38
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
60-55
|
JV Boys @ 6:15
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Northeast
|
7:30 PM
|
Anamosa High School
|
49-46
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
69-51
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
59-34
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
57-45
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
56-52
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
80-60
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
76-59
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
65-45
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
59-31
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
59-58
|
JV B @ 4:30
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
72-44
|
PARENT & SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa West Field House
|
54-35
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
89-57
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Highland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
79-61
|
Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
56-48
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
50-46
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
|
68-55
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
70-42
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
63-57
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
57-55
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
77-64
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Seymour
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
93-66
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
66-55
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
69-32
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM
|
Nashua-Plainfield High School
|
48-42
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
55-38
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
40-36
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
65-52
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
62-32
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School
|
64-47
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
51-50
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
55-41
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
84-68
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
HLV
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
62-32
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
79-41
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
74-46
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
72-67
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
65-29
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
60-45
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
76-61
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
66-54
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:45 PM
|
|
80-76
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Janesville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
70-40
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Union Community
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center
|
73-59
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
GMG
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School
|
73-68
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
North Tama
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
73-36
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
86-62
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
East Union
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
74-36
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
47-45
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Washington
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
83-73
|
|
|
|