|
Madrid
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
69-32
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
New London
|
7:30 AM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
70-57
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
73-42
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
58-42
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
49-48
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
54-12
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
60-49
|
|
|
|
|
East Moline Christian
vs.
Rivermont Collegiate
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Van Meter
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
51-49
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
77-42
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
87-23
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
69-50
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
59-56
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
80-42
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
68-67
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
62-50
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
81-35
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
53-42
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
|
PPD
Reschedule
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
76-33
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
53-40
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
82-48
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
65-58
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Northeast
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to Feb. 7, 2022
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School
|
53-44
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Tri-County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
75-40
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
56-45
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
North Scott
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
48-44
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
68-42
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
57-45
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
71-49
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
55-52
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
54-53
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
64-38
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
73-31
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
61-55
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
65-36
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
79-57
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
50-49
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
76-36
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
65-44
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Savannah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
61-48
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
46-40
|
|
|
|
|
Clark County
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clark County High School
|
89-29
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
North Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
73-53
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
73-58
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
63-41
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
63-59
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
74-24
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
84-38
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
56-45
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
73-36
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
North Nodaway R-VI
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
45-40
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
62-61
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
57-44
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
61-58
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
67-28
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
68-26
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
39-34
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
65-37
|
|
|
|
|
Homer
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:30 PM
|
Homer, NE
|
51-41
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
46-33
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Postponed
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Keota
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
70-53
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
71-51
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
53-38
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
48-47
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
74-55
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
55-42
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
55-33
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
61-58
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
68-44
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
42-24
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
64-32
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Camanche
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
83-52
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
48-44
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
47-39
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
73-25
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
69-64
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
67-24
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
80-42
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Columbus
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
59-53
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
44-34
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School
|
74-32
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
43-39
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
66-53
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney - Schafer Field
|
58-33
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
75-40
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
64-56
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
|
66-55
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
71-47
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
65-52
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
46-39
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Hudson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
54-37
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
48-38
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
52-46
|
"C" B @ 4:30
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
71-45
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
57-34
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Tipton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
60-39
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
75-45
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School
|
52-45
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
53-49
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West High School
|
77-54
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School
|
69-48
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
81-55
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
44-31
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
74-70
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
67-49
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
77-66
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
73-54
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
63-45
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
GMG
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
73-61
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waukon
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
61-53
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
71-33
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Riceville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
38-36
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Janesville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
59-47
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
79-21
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East High School
|
67-44
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Jesup
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School
|
101-47
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
60-33
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
69-38
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
66-43
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
58-49
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
79-31
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ames
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
78-44
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Osage
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
55-35
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North High School
|
73-54
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Iowa Area Community College
|
62-42
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Newton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
64-58
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Waukee
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
57-50
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Indianola
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
67-59
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
51-42
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
79-25
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
74-55
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Union Community
|
7:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
73-66
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
59-58
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
77-36
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Albia
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
70-48
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Denver
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
93-38
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Wilton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
59-47
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
55-24
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
59-42
|
Coaches vs Cancer Night
|
|
|