|
New London
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 AM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
88-41
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:45 AM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
74-39
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Panorama
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
65-57
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
62-49
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Wilton
|
7:30 PM
|
|
68-57
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
63-35
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
66-27
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
58-23
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
46-44
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
74-62
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
90-41
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
60-48
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
50-49
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
56-43
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
63-58
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Postville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
70-42
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
52-50
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
55-51
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
69-43
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
54-34
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
69-49
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
50-31
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School
|
64-55
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
59-40
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
50-39
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Camanche
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
51-46
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
72-59
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
West Branch
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
73-43
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
60-43
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
67-51
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
68-62
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
67-40
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
72-31
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
45-34
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
63-57
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
64-59
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
65-37
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
80-15
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
46-39
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
73-72
|
SC Senior Night
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
65-39
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
56-54
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Cascade
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
46-33
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
49-17
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
65-63
|
JV G/B start @ 3:45
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
49-45
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
63-55
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
54-53
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
59-36
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward Academy
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodward Granger Middle School
|
79-40
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Denver
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
92-56
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:45 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
74-59
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
69-47
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
76-53
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
55-49
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
79-49
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Osage
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
74-54
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
54-41
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
75-48
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
59-42
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
60-52
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Northeast
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
59-38
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Anamosa
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
58-33
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
West Central
|
8:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
76-49
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
New Hampton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
66-38
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
93-40
|
|
|
|